William M. Byrd Chi Phi National Headquarters
1160 Satellite Blvd.
Suwanee, GA 30024

Phone: 404.231.1824

Email: chiphi@chiphi.org

Office Hours: Monday – Friday | 9AM – 5PM (ET)

Chi Phi Fraternity National Office Staff

Michael Azarian

Executive Director

Psi Delta 1997

Danny Zayas

Assistant Executive Director

Kappa Sigma Fraternity

John Fisher

Director of Growth and Alumni Services

Delta Pi 2012

Dan Coutcher

Director of Member Engagement

Alpha-Chi 2016

Ryan Lugabihl

Associate Director of Risk Management

Pi Kappa Phi Fraternity

Chris Fernandez

Leadership Consultant

Rho Delta 2017

Jordan Fuqua

Leadership Consultant

Omega Zeta 2017

Roy Salinas

Leadership Consultant

Lambda Zeta 2018

Derrick Hinton

Leadership Consultant

Alpha-Pi 2017

Jason Santiago

Leadership Consultant

Kappa Sigma Fraternity

Jan Whitten

Financial Controller

Delta Zeta Sorority

Liz Carter

Administrative Assistant

Grand Council

Bob Walker

Grand Alpha

Iota Delta 1970

Jim Soderquist

Grand Beta

Alpha 1967, Epsilon 2014

John Christian

Grand Gamma

Lambda 1980

George Hall

Grand Delta

Iota Delta 1966

Matt Scheller

Grand Epsilon

Psi 2007

D. Ross

Grand Zeta

Iota Zeta 1996, Sigma Theta 2016, Eta Theta 2017

Steven Hopkins

Grand Eta

Nu 1999

Elias Sebti

Grand Theta

Lambda 2019

Brody Stogdill

Grand Iota

Alpha-Pi 2020

Clark Kjorlaug

Heritage and Traditions Counselor

Omega 2012

George MacDonald

Member at Large

Kappa Delta 1971, Iota Zeta 1989,
Eta Theta 2011

Carl Michel

Member at Large

Lambda Zeta 1999

Thomas Deans

Member at Large

Phi Lambda Theta 1955

Jerry Blakeslee

Member at Large

Rho 1970

Michael Azarian

Executive Director

Psi Delta 1997

Regional Alumni Counselors

D. Ross

Mid-Atlantic Region

Iota Zeta 1996, Sigma Theta 2016, Eta Theta 2017

Victor A. Martinez

Midwest Region

Alpha Theta Chi 2002

Rocco H. Carnevale

Northeast Region

Mu 1980

Del Austin

Southeast Region

Nu Delta 1986

Kevin L. Barnes

Southwest Region

Mu Theta 2004

Stuart E. Jones

West Region

Lambda 1979

Educational Trust Staff

Laura Landry

Director of Development

Phi Sigma Sigma Fraternity

Lauren Van Scoyoc

Development Coordinator

Alpha Delta Pi Sorority

Chi Phi Educational Trust Board of Trustees

H. Michael Dever

Chairman

Eta 1978

David Skelton

Vice Chairman

Omega 1980

Fran Nolan

Treasurer

Kappa Delta 1990

Bob Ramin

Secretary

Xi 1982, Iota Zeta 1987

Steven Hopkins

Legal Counsel

Nu 1999

Scot Bini

Trustee

Psi Delta 1978

Ron Drag

Trustee

Psi Delta 1984, Nu 1985

Ken Fredericks

Trustee

Theta Delta 1980

Blake Gober

Trustee

Alpha Zeta 2003, Eta 2004

Scott Henderson

Trustee

Alpha-Tau 1984

John Hutzler

Trustee

Kappa Delta 1990

John McElderry

Trustee

Eta 1994

Ric Perez

Trustee

Theta Delta 1981

Chris Shuler

Trustee

Alpha Zeta 1984

Dan Turner

Trustee

Alpha Zeta 1991

Chi Phi Board of Governors

Chairman

H. Michael Dever, Eta 1978

Vice Chairman

David Skelton, Omega 1980

Governors

Dan Ahearn, Theta Delta 1999
Miles Crowder, Gamma 1963
Robert Finley, Lambda 1980
Michael Molinari, Omega 1997
Eric Moon, Alpha Zeta 1987

Chi Phi Educational Trust Board of Advisors

Michael Beall, Alpha 1976
Rocco Henry Carnevale, Mu 1980
John Christian, Lambda 1980
Dave Davis, Theta Delta 1973
Richard Gilbert, Rho 1962
Robert Mizell, Alpha 1978
Solon Patterson, Gamma 1957
Rutherford Seydel II, Eta 1986
Joshua Price, Epsilon Delta 1998
Senour Reed, Eta 1979
Jonathan Sterling, Omega 1991