Chi Phi Honors our Veterans

Established by the 152nd Chi Phi Congress in 2017, the Chi Phi Veterans Honor Society recognizes those Chi Phis who have answered their country’s call to duty against the evils and injustices of the world, and who have truly expressed our Values of Truth, Honor, and Personal Integrity through their service.

The Chi Phi Fraternity is indebted to their service and expresses its thanks to them and their families for their unwavering display of strength, patriotism, courage, and enterprise.

Our Veteran Brothers are listed below by their branch of service; Army, Navy, Air Force/Army Air Corps, Marine Corps, Merchant Marine, and Unspecified. Please note that this list is not complete and only reflects those Veterans reported to our office as of October 31, 2018. To report a Brother or yourself as a Veteran, please use our nomination form.

** Denotes a Brother known to have entered Chapter Eternal in service of his country.

Army Veterans

Dr. Joseph Ackerman, Delta 1945
Carl F. Adams Jr., Zeta 1950
William Akers Jr., Eta 1940
Thomas M. Anderson, Kappa 1960
Dr. John S. Archer Jr., Alpha 1940
William W. Atterbury, Omicron 1942
Dr. Douglas A. Atwood, Phi 1944
Robert E. Baker II, Xi Delta 1997
Quincy Lee Banis, Delta Zeta 2008
Charles W. Bartsch Jr., Alpha Delta 1949
Clark S. Beardslee III, Alpha-Chi 1945
Richard B. Beardsley, Alpha-Pi 1935
George W. Beeler, Beta Delta 1931
Noland P. H. Bell, Chi Delta 1986
Franklin L. Bialon, Delta Xi 1965, Alpha 1965, Pi Delta 1969
Rolland R. Bilyeu, Epsilon Delta 1955
Frank E. Block, Eta 1946, Omicron 1948
William R. Bodart, Kappa 1953
Philip R. Bowdre Jr., Mu 1953
Robert C. Briggs, Nu 1969
William Frank Brockmann, Iota Delta 1966
Drew C. Brooks, Zeta 1933
A. C. Buchanan Jr., Nu 1934
James H. Buck, Theta Delta 1936
Dr. Rockwood W. Bullard Jr., Phi 1939
Donnie R. Burgess, Nu 1968
Matt Elias Cardiel, Lambda 1999
Jack Carroll, Zeta 1954
Dr. Joseph H. Carter Jr., Phi 1954
James N. Carusos, Gamma 1957
Robert A. Clifton Jr., Tau 1948
Benny C. Cohen Jr., Tau 1946
James M. Cooke Jr., Sigma 1966
Carl P. Croninger, Sigma 1939
Dr. Dolph L. Curb, Nu 1932
R. Britt Dalby, Eta Delta 1941
Robert C. Davis, Zeta 1897
Richard A. Denver, Delta Xi 1970
Dr. Frank H. DePierri, Alpha-Pi (Vanderbilt) 1940
John K. DeWysocki, Omicron 1953
George H. Doleman, Gamma Delta 1931
Peter Grant Dorland, Phi 1968
Daniel H. Dozer, Iota 1965
Christopher Ryan Dziados, Gamma Theta 2002
Mark L. Edmonds, Theta Delta 1985
Neal Jonathan Edmonds, Theta Delta 1983
Dr. Fred T. Edmunds, Epsilon 1941
Charles P. Efstration, Omega 1969
Charles W. Eisemann, Nu 1962
David B. Estes, Iota Delta 1969
Jon C. Estes, Iota Delta 1966
William N. Farmen, Zeta Delta 1962
Samuel Morse Felton, Beta 1873
Peter S. Fletcher, Mu 1954
William L. Forker, Alpha-Chi 1941
Sidney P. Foster, Delta 1944
Lore A. Frost Jr., Omicron 1955
Arthur L. Fuller, Omicron 1939
William D. Gardiner, Lambda 1939
A. Kingston Ghegan Jr., Psi 1959
Richard S. Gilbert, Rho 1962
Garrett Vance Glapion, Rho Theta 2020
Joseph V. Goeller, Iota Delta 1963
John D. Goode, Chi 1943
Robert G. Grant, Iota Delta 1969
Hix H. Green Jr., Omega 1952
John T. Hagy, Rho 1945
George H. G. Hall, Iota Delta 1966
William H. Hammond Jr. Eta Delta 1936
Harvey G. Harrison Jr., Gamma 1944
Robert E. Haynes, Delta 1949
Daniel P. Heil, Alpha Theta Chi 1987
W. Scott Hilty, Phi Delta 1998
Wallace W. Hinkle, Tau 1957
Davison D. Hoffner, Alpha Delta 1961 (see also Marine Corps)
Richard D. Hoppstetter, Epsilon 1941
Frank L. Horsfall III, Phi 1961
John J. Howald, Chi 1929
Edward B. Hughes, Theta 1928
Michael A. Jefferson, Iota Zeta 1993
Clark H. Johnson, Gamma Delta 1960
Edwin H. Johnson II, Alpha-Alpha 1945
Donald M. Kollarik, Alpha Delta 1964
Matthew J. Konieczny, Alpha-Tau 2014
Charles E. Lee, Alpha Theta Chi 1995 (see also Air Force)
Henning Linden, Gamma Delta 1917
Holland S. Lippincott, Mu 1953
Arthur R. Littlewood III, Alpha Delta 1960
David Luke Long, Delta Zeta 2015
Howard N. Lown, Alpha-Chi 1940
Michael Broderick Lundeby, Sigma Delta 2003
Irwin G. Lynch, Theta Delta 1957
Adam J. Lytle, Alpha-Tau 2003
Charles E. MacLeod, Delta Xi 1971
Richard A. Marsteller, Alpha Delta 1963
John S. Martin, Nu Delta 1966**
Peter C. Matthews, Lambda Delta 1967
William A. McAneny, Mu 1953
Edgar H. McCulloch Jr., Xi 1952
Dennis E. McGaughey, Eta Delta 1970
Frank S. McGaughey Jr., Eta 1947
William Grimston Mead, Phi 1954
Richard Melohn, Theta Delta 1952
Donald L. Meyer, Iota Delta 1960, Alpha-Chi 1960
Fred P. Miller, Eta 1933
Robert M. Miller, Alpha Delta 1958
Thomas E. Miller, Alpha 1988
Everett F. Morse, Rho 1942
Dr. Vance J. Moss, Alpha Delta 1993
Dr. Vincent L. Moss, Alpha Delta 1995
Richard D. Mudge, Rho 1957
Louis J. Mulkern, Chi 1949
Gregory J. Murray, Iota Delta 1971
Richard C. Newlands, Omicron 1950
Steven W. Owens, Delta Pi 2018
Emilio J. Palma, Theta Delta 1978
Steven C. Pappas, Iota Delta 1976
Edward J. Peloquin, Theta Delta 1966
William J. Peterson Jr., Gamma 1940
John B. Prior, Delta 1941
Dr. Polo Ramirez, Eta Delta 1997
Robert B. Randle, Kappa 1937
Henry R. Read, Omega 1951 (see also Marine Corps)
LeRoy W. Reed Jr., Nu 1934
Walter H. Rietz Jr., Sigma 1948
Stuart W. Risch, Rho 1984
Harry J. Rockafeller II, Delta 1941
Robert Franklin Rudich II, Mu Zeta 2006
Hansford Sams Jr., Omega 1935
David B. Savage, Delta 1942
Dennis A. Schoville, Kappa 1967
David A. Schirmer, Chi 1943
Walter S. Shultise, Delta 1942
Stephen A. Shortall, Zeta Delta 1967**
Dr. Dean Shoucair, Alpha-Tau 1989
Thomas L. Shriner Jr., Iota Delta 1969
Dr. Derek A. Slosser, Theta Delta 1986
Fred I. Smith Jr., Iota 1950
J. Gary Smith, Iota Delta 1963
Charles V. Snyder Jr., Zeta 1942
Dr. James P. Soderquist, Alpha 1967, Epsilon 2014
George M. Spaur, Epsilon Delta 1925
George W. Stradtman Jr., Omega 1942
H. Stetson Tinkham, Epsilon 1967
John Tinsley, Nu Delta 2002**
Robert J. Travis, Gamma 1897
Dr. Tracy F. Tyler Jr., Iota 1948, Gamma Delta 1949
Jason K. Umiamaka, Alpha Zeta 1998
Rod A. Waage Alpha-Tau, 1968
Bradford M. Wait, Lambda 1961
Eugene J. Wallace, Pi 1964
David Walsh, Rho 1963**
Gary L. Washennik, Beta 1969**
Jesse Ross Wentworth II, Nu Delta 2002
Joseph C. Wessendorff, Nu 1941
Mr. Jon H. Westby, Gamma Delta 1969
Guy O. Whelchel Jr., Eta 1943, Omega 1943 (see also Navy)
Lloyd C. White, Theta Delta 1969
Gladstone T. Whitman, Rho 1948
Christopher Joseph Wike, Gamma Theta 2002
William G. Willard III, Iota Delta 1969
F. Barden Wilmar Jr., Lambda 1965
William Wilson, Upsilon 1876
William W. Winans Jr., Xi 1969
Stephen Zenczak, Iota 1951

Navy Veterans

Thomas E. Adkins Jr., Epsilon 1938
James M. Alexander, Alpha-Alpha 1945
Casey E. Anderson, Alpha Zeta 2004
Charles J. Beetham, Iota 1937
James A. Bertelson, Pi 1969
Robert E. Besal, Mu Delta 1972
Henry A. Biedenharn Jr., Alpha 1942
Sean W. Black, Upsilon 1998
James H. Blackburn, Iota 1954
Thaddeus E. Boggs Jr., Omega 1974
Parker W. Bray, Omega 2012
Michael W. Broadway, Mu Delta 1974
James K. Buckwalter, Zeta 1938
Timothy Francis Burke, Phi 1937, Rho 1935
Barry B. Buss, Rho 1986
William D. Carmack, Alpha Zeta 1992
Ralph A. Carnley Jr., Nu Delta 1968, Theta Delta 1968
Emil C. Casiano, Rho 1982
Thomas E. Clagett, Alpha-Tau 1948
Charles P. Cochran, Omega 1949 (see also Air Force)
C. Richard Cooper Jr., Theta 1967**
Leroy Cooper Jr., Alpha 1940
Quentin C. Crommelin, Omega 1939
Robert V. Culp, Beta Delta 1933
William F. Dau, Chi 1941
C. Allen Davis, Alpha Delta 1942
John Ingram Dickinson, Phi 1952
John H. Dillon II, Rho 1963
John P. Doherty, Alpha 1963
William R. Eckhardt III, Nu 1941
Dr. Eugene J. Ellis, Eta Delta 1941
Philip D. Fessenden, Chi 1945
Joseph M. L. Frosio Jr., Theta Delta 1943
Julius Augustus Furer, Beta 1904
Paul C. Gaertner Jr., Omega 1950
Dr. Brian H. Gahran, Xi Delta 1973
Claude H. Garland, Alpha-Pi 1932
James H. Gatewood, Eta 1946
Shaun M. Geary, Delta Zeta 2009
George F. Glueck, Psi 1939**
William S. Gorman, Gamma 1953
Gerald L. Griffin, Alpha-Mu 1939
Richard H. Hammerstone, Alpha-Alpha 1967**
Edwin E. Harman III, Alpha Zeta 1994
Philip H. Hart, Iota 1967
Alfred D. Haynes Jr., Delta 1949
Henry Selby Hayward Jr., Mu 1900**
Robert M. Heard, Eta 1938
Dr. Walter L. Heimerdinger, Sigma 1959
Richard H. Henry, Alpha 1938
Alan R. Hiester, Lambda 1943
Frank P. Hill Jr., Psi 1930
Jeffrey M. Hill, Iota 1982, Omicron Delta 1982
Herbert Seymour Howard, Beta 1908
Robert J. Hughes, Rho 1984
Dale R. Hupp, Iota 1972
Richard J. Huetteman, Eta Delta 1976
Alwyn M. Ingram Jr., Omega 1945
William R. Johnston, Alpha Delta 1955
Michael M. Joslin, Chi 1963**
A. Jeff Kemp, Nu 1954
Adolph G. Kiefer, Nu 1940
Dale O. Knee, Theta Delta 1964 (see also Marine Corps)
Robert B. Kutz, Lambda 1943
Dr. Jack Lawler, Omega 1952
Kristopher Travis Liddle, Delta Zeta 2010
Joel J. Loeffler, Epsilon Delta 1969**
Mark H. Lusink, PE, Omega 1964
Reinhardt F. Luthmann, Mu 1951
Dr. Walker P. Mayo Jr., Alpha-Pi (Vanderbilt) 1944
Ryan Michael McConnaughy, Rho Theta 2015
Wilfred O. McDowell, Alpha Theta Chi 1942
Harold L. McGeorge Jr., Alpha 1941
Samuel McGowan, Sigma (Wofford) 1891, Tau (South Carolina) 1889
Dr. Clark McSparren Jr., Zeta 1955
Seth B. Mellen Jr., Omega 1949
Sebastian G. Miller, Omega 1941
Vincent M. Montsinger Jr., Alpha-Alpha 1938
Joseph G. Nason, Chi 1942
Ralph R. Nebiker, Mu 1965
Ryan James O’Laughlin, Xi Delta 2005
Harry M. Oldham Jr., Eta 1957
Charlie S. Nelson, Alpha-Alpha 1942
Brance J. Parker, Alpha-Tau 1964
Thomas L. Pender, Tau 1967
Thomas J. Pendergrast, Eta 1942
Robert W. Peppard, Alpha Delta 1990
Robert W. Pfeifer, Alpha-Pi (Vanderbilt) 1942
William C. Potter, Alpha-Tau 1945
Paul B. Reidenbaugh, Zeta 1949
Robert C. Reynolds, Chi 1925
Dr. Lea Richmond, Gamma 1945
Ronald K. Ritter, Zeta Delta 1967
Eustace B. Rogers, Psi 1876
Dr. Brooke E. Sawyer Jr., Lambda 1946
Frank O. Schoettinger, Alpha-Chi 1947
Constantine Smolsky, Psi 1948
William W. Sprague Jr., Beta 1947, Omicron 1950
Rev. David H. Starr III, Omega 1964
Elman M. Stausebach, Xi 1936
Everard L. Stuhrman, Theta Delta 1934
Richard D. Suttie, Epsilon Delta 1979
Charles T. Switzer, Iota Delta 1976
Lawrence A. Sykes, Chi 1929
Samuel J. Tanner, Alpha Zeta 1996
Dr. James J. Thomas, Sigma 1952
Frank K. Tipton, Mu Delta 1989
Donald A. Tollefson, Gamma Delta 1931
Thomas E. Walter, Psi 1954
Guy O. Whelchel Jr., Eta 1943, Omega 1943 (see also Army)
Roger F. Wilkerson, Alpha Theta Chi 1933
Dr. Claude C. Woltz, Tau 1945
Charles W. Wright, Theta 1961
Paul William Zito, Kappa Delta 2006

Air Force/Air Corps Veterans

M. Arnold Almand, Omega 1944, Eta 1947
Lynden R. Anderson, Beta Delta 1937
Honorable Henry G. Andrews Jr., Nu 1945
Milton W. Arnold, Omega 1928
Frederic Elmer Arnold, Iota Delta 1962
Lacy H. Arnold, Gamma 1948
Edward T. Badger, Omicron 1942
Dr. Charles M. Barnwell Jr., Gamma 1941
John W. Bartemus, Chi 1943
Dr. Howard C. Beane, Zeta 1953
Dr. Fred M. Bell Jr., Gamma 1948 (see also Merchant Marine)
Alan J. Bergstrom, Gamma Delta 1977
Arthur E. Blackstone, Theta Delta 1962
Thomas C. Breen Jr., Chi 1944, Omicron 1945
Donald T. Browne, Omega 1956
Norman E. Browne, Delta Delta 1941
Philip M. Caruso, Xi 2008
Bernard J. Christiansen, Sigma 1949
Harrison Clarke, Eta 1939
Robert G. Cleaveland, Alpha-Chi 1967
Charles P. Cochran, Omega 1949 (see also Navy)
David A. Coffman, Xi Delta 1982
Edmund Leo Cone, Mu 1908**
W. Reid Crawshaw, Zeta Delta 1961
Richard J. Crofton, Eta 1969
Greg K. Cubbison, Nu 1969
Sherman S. Dantzler, Eta 1950
Dr. Sam D. Davis Jr., Tau 1946
Charles J. Davison Jr., Eta 1952
John E. Dingle, Nu 1940
Oliver P. Echols, Alpha 1915
Frank B. Elliott, Psi 1940
George R. Evans, Rho 1955
Cortney R. Ferguson, Alpha Theta 2000
Douglas N. Freeland, Theta Delta 1962
James M. Germain, Kappa Delta 1972
Dr. Kelly L. Gelarden, Iota Delta 1982
Sloan R. Gill, Omega 1952
Honorable Richard A. Goater, Alpha-Chi 1945
Alfred C. Greene, Tau 1944
Charles W. Groover, Omega 1954
Paul J. Gustat, Theta Delta 1944
Philip Harkins Jr., Tau 1945
Robert Lee Hildreth, Phi 1955
Nicholas J. Holoviak, Omicron Delta 1970, Iota 1970
Vern W. Hurst, Alpha-Chi 1945
John W. Keener, Zeta 1954
William Robert Keyes, Eta 2009
Richard Todd Kinkade, Xi Delta 2003
William R. Kitchin, Alpha 1949, Nu 1985
Karl G. Klinges, MD, Zeta 1952
Paul H. Lamirand Jr., Iota Delta 1962
Allie M. Lane, Delta Delta 1939
Charles E. Lee, Alpha Theta Chi 1995 (see also Army)
James R. Lowry, Iota 1952, Alpha-Chi 1952
Sidney L. Martin, Nu 1947
Chester C. Martindale, Mu Delta 1970, Tau 1970
Kenneth H. Mattern, Alpha Delta 1950
William Thad Mauldin, Tau 1964
John E. McCadden Jr., Alpha 1942
Bruce F. Menke, Alpha Theta Chi 1966, Kappa 1966
John A. Meyer Jr., Alpha Delta 1978
L. Wardlaw Miles, Xi 1962
Luis M. Millares, Nu Delta 1992
Robert L. Moffett Jr., Nu 1962
William S. Montgomery, Iota Delta 1964
Amil Kumar Nathan, Xi 2007
Gordon L. Nedom, Eta Delta 1965
Guy H. Nooney, Zeta 1944
Eugene R. Orwig Jr., Delta Delta 1942
Thomas J. Pearce Jr., Omega 1947
John W. Pennington Jr., Delta Delta 1940
John D. Price, Iota Delta 1967
Dr. Jose B. Quintana, Theta Delta 1968
Richard A. Rankin, Iota Delta 1978
James P. Ransford, Lambda 1950
Bryan D. Rogers, Nu Delta 1979
John K. Scherschel, Iota Delta 1965
David Q. Steele, Omicron 1947
Alan C. Swanson, Sigma 1959
Robert L. Taus, Gamma Delta 1959
Charles S. Thompson Jr., Omega 1938
Jay L. Vanderstelt, Alpha Delta 1980
Andrew H. Voorhis, Mu 1953
Donald Vreuls, Sigma 1961
Michael Roy Welch, Theta Zeta 2003
Jeffrey B. Whitford, Iota Delta 1971
Hugh O. Wolfe, Nu 1938

Marine Corps Veterans

Julian D. Alford, Alpha Zeta 1986
Steve N. Allen, Alpha-Alpha 1969
J. F. Alspaugh, Alpha-Alpha 1947
Maurice C. Ashley Jr., Alpha-Alpha 1948
Dr. Lawrence Barnett Jr., Chi 1941, Beta 1941
John Larry Brennan Jr., Nu Delta 1968, Theta Delta 1968
Adam Michael Bowen, Delta Theta 2007
Bryant E. Budde, Alpha Zeta 1996
Jeffrey D. Buchanan, Alpha-Tau 1970
Clyde T. Burton, Epsilon Delta 1982
Marcus Richard Chatterton, Mu Delta 1998
Cody Shane Cochran, Xi Delta 2021
Daniel B. Cochran, Alpha-Chi 1960
Frederick B. Clunie, Chi 1945
Charles P. Eaves, Eta 1946
Seth W. B. Folsom, Alpha 1994
Julian H. Gignilliat, Omega 1961
George Worthington Harstedt Jr., Phi 1944
Jackson O. Hall, Chi 1953
Davison D. Hoffner, Alpha Delta 1961 (see also Army)
Harold J. Howard, Alpha Delta 1949
Hugh Joseph Kerins, Alpha-Chi 2015
Dale O. Knee, Theta Delta 1964
Mark L. Lockridge, Alpha Zeta 1987
Edwin Louie Logan, Delta Pi 2016
Paul C. Merida, Sigma Delta 1994
Edward H. Meyer, Psi 1947
David J. Mollahan, Epsilon Delta 1974
Aaron J. Norris, Mu Delta 2014
Thomas P. O’Callaghan, Theta Delta 1944
Brendan H. O’Donnell, Xi 2011
Michael S. Paulk, Alpha Zeta 1987
J. Wray Pearce, Tau 1966
Henry R. Read, Omega 1951 (see also Army)
John T. Vaughan, Alpha Zeta 1993
Bishop W. VonWettberg, Omicron 1931
George M. Wallace, Sigma 1948
Jeffrey T. Walsh, Iota Delta 1969
William D. Wood, Xi 1944
Cenyon Llewelyn Woods, Upsilon 2000

Coast Guard Veterans

Fred W. Barhoff III, Omicron 1952
Harold George Campbell IV, Epsilon Zeta 2007
Donald T. Fischer, Psi 1948
William S. Flad, Rho 1934
Donald N. VanArsdale, Rho 1953
Joseph D. Weed, Alpha 1932

Merchant Marine Veterans

Dr. Fred M. Bell Jr., Gamma 1948 (see also Air Force)
Edmund W. Ruhl Jr., Mu 1948
Karl E. Schlachter, Mu 1945

Foreign Armed Services Veterans

Rene D. G. Crouch, Mu 1951 | Great Britain
William Devereaux Langhorne Jr., Alpha 1943 | Royal Canadian Air Force
John D. Ross, Alpha-Tau 1949 | Royal Canadian Air Force

Veterans | Unspecified Branch of Service

Michael Scott Anderson, Alpha Zeta 2001
Nathanael P. Babcock, Mu 1953
Thomas L. Bamberger, Mu 1939
Zachary F. Basford, Eta Delta 1997
Julian K. Beisman, Alpha-Pi (Vanderbilt) 1945
Chad T. Betz, Alpha Zeta 1997
Kevin Martin Black, Alpha Zeta 1997
R. Scott Bleicken, Alpha Zeta 1991
William P. Boggs, Tau 1949
Brian A. Bolay, Alpha-Chi 1968
Ronald W. Borto, Iota Delta 1969
Dr. Alessandro R. Bosco, Delta Zeta 1995
Charles Forrest Broom, Psi Zeta 2002
James E. Budd, Alpha Zeta 1991
Gerald J. Buhrow, Alpha-Tau 1950
Chad Alan Burnosky, Gamma Theta 2007
Christopher D. Call, Xi 1988
Michael Alan Carper Jr., Gamma Theta 2007
Dr. Lee P. Coppess, Iota 1963
W. F. Dallam Jr., Lambda 1940
Richard R. Dickens, Alpha-Alpha 1994
Kenneth E. Dixon, Psi Delta 2001
Bradley S. Dowling, Omega 1989
David J. Drewry, Kappa 1948
John F. Droege, Alpha-Tau 1939
Keeton Ralph Easley, Alpha Zeta 2000
Charles F. Edmunds, Alpha Delta 1960
William E. Fisher Jr., Xi 1940
Sigmund J. Fleck, Iota Delta 1986
Michael Edward Gage, Tau 2004
Paul T. George, Delta Delta 1936
Paul A. Grehan, Nu Delta 1993
Ronald Patrick Hampel, Tau 2003
Tim Scott Harrell, Sigma Delta 2005
Samuel B. Hill, Epsilon 1929
John Daniel Kehoe III, Alpha Zeta 1986
William P. Klouda Jr., Alpha Zeta 1986
John Everett Landry, Nu 2005
Leigh K. Lydecker Jr., Mu 1951
Joseph A. Maleno Jr., Chi 1944
Jason David Matthews, Nu 2007
Brian T. McLaughlin, Iota Delta 1978
Kadyn S. Michaels, Upsilon 1998
Jason E. Miller, Psi 1990
Valos Michael Owen, Sigma Delta 2003
Carter Henry Page Jr., Mu 1887**
P. Ron Pendery, Alpha-Chi 1951
William J. Ross Jr., Mu 1907**
Robert Duane Satterfield, Alpha Zeta 1992
Ryan Eugene Sawyer, Alpha Zeta 2009
Andrew Patrick Seal, Zeta 2004
Jeremiah Paul Sheehan, Gamma Theta 2008
Charles Slaughter, Alpha Zeta 1995
David W. Smith, Alpha Zeta 1995
Matthew C. Smith, Sigma Delta 2003
Peter E. Smith, Epsilon Delta 1960
Luke Aaron Spencer, Sigma Delta 2003
Richard J. Spohn, Alpha Delta 1965
Michael R. Striplin, Alpha Zeta 1988
Rev. Myron J. Sunderland, Alpha-Chi 1942
Charles Cadwell Tyler, Zeta 2004
Theodore B. Van Nest, Mu 1916**
John Steven Weaver, Phi Delta 2000
Vance C. Witt, Alpha Zeta 1988